Tuesday, October 19, 2021

IBPS PO Notification 2021

IBPS PO Notification 2021 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released notification for (4135 posts) IBPS (Probationary Officer) PO Recruitment 2021. Education : Graduation Degree in any stream from a Recognized University / Institution. Age Limit is 20 years to 30 years as on 01/10/2021. Interested and Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online from 20 October 2021 to 10 November 2021. For more information read IBPS full notification carefully.IBPS PO Notification 2021

IBPS PO Notification 2021 

www.applygovtjob.in

Application Fees :

  • General / EWS / OBC : 850/-
  • PH / SC / ST : 175/-
  • Pay the Application Fees through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking Only.
Important Dates :

  • Online Registration Start From : 20 October 2021
  • Last Registration Date : 10 November 2021
  • Prelims Examination Date : 04 & 11 December 2021
  • Mains Examination Date : January 2022
Age Limit :

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age relaxation as per IBPS rules.
Eligibility Criteria :

  • Candidates should have Graduation Degree in any stream from a Recognized University / Institution. 
IBPS PO Recruitment Details : Total 4135 Posts

Category Wise IBPS PO Vacancy Details

OrganizationGeneral (UR)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of India240581588044588
Bank of Maharashtra162401086030400
Canara Bank265651759748650
Central Bank of India5313257193104620
Indian Overseas Bank411026140798
Punjab and Sind Bank169421126737427
UCO Bank179441186633440
Union Bank of India 4911321489447912

How to Apply Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) PO Online Form 2021

  • Institute of Banking Personnel Selection notification for (4135 posts) IBPS (Probationary Officer) PO Recruitment 2021. Candidates Can Apply Online from Official Website (www.ibps.in).
  • Kindly Read IBPS PO Notification Carefully before Apply Online.
  • Candidates Can Apply Online from 20 October 2021 to 10 November 2021. The Application Process ends on 10 November 2021.
  • Upload your Scanned color Passport size Photograph(size between 20 KB to 50  KB), Signature and thumb impression (size between 10 KB to 20 KB) in JPG/JPEG format. Do not use Capital letters in signature.
  • Kindly Check all Columns and fill your basic details carefully submit the Application Form.
  • Take a Print out of submitted Application Form for further Process. 
Interested and Eligible Candidates Read IBPS PO Recruitment Notification Carefully Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Please visit Banker Suggest for Bank related Information.

Trending Links

SBI PO Notification 2021

IIT Kanpur Recruitment 2021

FCI Punjab Watchman Recruitment 2021

Railway NCR Apprentice Online Form 2021

0 comments:

Post a Comment