Tuesday, November 30, 2021

MP High Court Recruitment 2021

MP High Court Recruitment 2021 : Madhya Pradesh High Court, MPHC has released Application form for the recruitment of Stenographer, Assistant Grade III vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 30 November 2021 to 30 December 2021. For more details read the full article given below.

MP High Court Recruitment 2021
MP High Court Recruitment 2021

Madhya Pradesh High Court, MPHC

MP High Court Recruitment 2021

www.applygovtjob.in

Educational Qualification : 

Candidates should have Graduation Degree in any stream, CPCT Score Card, Diploma in Computer Certificate (One year) and Shorthand Exam passed with speed of 80 – 100 wpm.

Important Dates : 

Online Registration Strat From : 30 November 2021

Last Registration Date : 30 December 2021

Application Fees : 

For General / Other State : 777.02/-

OBC / SC / ST : 577.02/-

Pay the Application fee through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / E – Challan Mode.

Age Limit : 

Minimum Age : 18 Years

Maximum Age : 40 Years

Age relaxation as per department rules.

Vacancy Details : Total 1255 Posts

Assistant & Stenographer Vacancy 2021 Details

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale
Stenographer Grade II108Rs. 5200 – 20200/- , Grade Pay – 2800/-
Stenographer Grade III205Rs. 5200 – 20200/- , Grade Pay – 2400/-
Stenographer Grade III (Court Manager Staff)11Rs. 5200 – 20200/- , Grade Pay – 1900/-
Assistant Grade III910Rs. 5200 – 20200/- , Grade Pay – 1900/-
Assistant Grade III (English Knowing)21Rs. 5200 – 20200/- , Grade Pay – 1900/-
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Name of PostGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Stenographer Grade II49151727
Stenographer Grade III72263077
Stenographer Grade III (Court Manager Staff)11000
Assistant Grade III366136153255
Assistant Grade III (English Knowing)1601004
How to Fill MPHC Assistant Grade 3 & Stenographer Online Form 2021
  • Madhya Pradesh High Court, MPHC Application form for the recruitment of Stenographer, Assistant Grade III vacancies. Candidates Can Apply Online from Official Website (mphc.gov.in).
  • Read MPHC full Notification Carefully before Applying Online.
  • Candidates Can Apply Online From 30 November 2021 to 30 December 2021. The Application Process ends on 30 December 2021.
  • Check all Columns and fill your basic details carefully before submit the Application form.
  • Take a print out of submitted Application form for further process.
Interested and Eligible Candidates Read MPHC Full Notification Carefully Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Trending Links

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Indian Air Force AFCAT 2022 Exam 

Monday, November 29, 2021

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021 : Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released application form for the recruitment of 776 Junior Engineers. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 26 November 2021 to 17 December 2021. For more information read the full article given below.

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021
UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. A – 03 / E – 04 2021 – 2022

www.applygovtjob.in

Educational Qualification :

 For Uttarakhand Junior Engineer Various posts – Candidates Should have Diploma Engineering Degree in related trade from a recognized University / Institution. For trade wise vacancy qualification read the full notification.

Important Dates : 

Online Registration Strat From : 26 November 2021

Last Registration Date : 17 December 2021

Application Fees : 

For General / EWS / OBS : 0/-

PH / SC / ST : 0/-

No Application fee is required for this vacancy.

Age Limit : 

Minimum Age : 18 Years

Maximum Age : 42 Years

Age relaxation for OBC / SC / ST : 05 Years

for PWD : 10 Years

Vacancy Details : Total 776 Posts

Uttarakhand UKPSC JE Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Name of DepartmentName of TradeGeneral (UR)EWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Rural Works DepartmentCivil10717191710170
Electrical06010100109
Technical Civil020010003
Irrigation DepartmentMechanical360504020249
Minor Irrigation DepartmentCivil12020402020
Mechanical080102040116
Agriculture020010003
Panchayatiraj Department Civil110204030121
Drinking Water DepartmentCivil420825030179
Public Work Department PWDCivil15018070602183
Technical07010503016
Mechanical010001002
Electrical1802000121
Electric Safety Department Electrical06010101009
Housing DepartmentCivil7314192706139
Agriculture DepartmentAgriculture250104050136
UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021 Salary
Post NamePay Scale
Junior EngineerRs. 44900 – 142400/-
How to Fill UKPSC JE Recruitment Online Form 2021
  • Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) application form for the recruitment of 776 Junior Engineers. Candidates Can Apply Online from Official Website (ukpsc.gov.in).
  • Kindly Read full notification carefully before applying online.
  • Candidates can apply online from 26 November 2021 to 17 December 2021. The application process ends on 17 December 2021.
  • Kindly upload your scanned photo, signature and related documents.
  • Check all columns and fill your all basic details before submit the application form.
  • Take a print out of submitted application for further process.
Interested and Eligible Candidates Read UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021 Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Trending Links

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Indian Air Force AFCAT 2022 Exam

RSMSSB APRO Recruitment 2021

Sunday, November 28, 2021

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021 : Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)  has released application form for the recruitment of Assistant Statistical Officer, Assistant Professor, Assistant Agriculture Officer, Chemist, Assistant Director & Sr. Scientific Officer. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 01 December 2021 to 27 December 2021. For more details read the full article given  below.

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021
RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Various Post Online Form 2021

Advt. No. 05/2021, 06/2021, 07/2021, 08/2021, 09/2021

www.applygovtjob.in

Educational Qualification : 

 For Assistant Statistical Officer – Candidates Should have Master’s Degree in Statistics / Economics/ Mathematics. For more details read the notification.

 For Assistant Professor – Candidates should have M.D Degree in related trade.

 For Assistant Agriculture Officer – Candidates should have B. Sc. Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture.

 For Chemist – Candidates should have M. Pharma Degree or M. Sc. Degree in Chemistry.

 For Assistant Director & Sr. Scientific Officer – Candidates should have M. Sc. or M. Tech Degree in related trade.

Important Dates : 

Online Registration Strat From : 01 December 2021

Last Registration Date : 27 December 2021

Application Fees : 

For General / OBC : 350/-

EWS / OBC NCL : 250/-

SC / ST : 150/-

Pay the Application fee through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit : 

Assistant Statistical Officer – 18 Years to 40 Years

Assistant Professor – Max. 37 & 42

Assistant Agriculture Officer – 18 Years to 40 Years

Chemist – 20 Years to 45 Years

Assistant Director & Sr. Scientific Officer –  21 Years to 40 Years

RPSC Vacancy Details : Total 588 Posts

Rajasthan PSC Combined Vacancy Details

Name of PostTotal PostForm DateDownload Notification
Assistant Statistical Officer21801 December to 20 December 2021Click Here
Assistant Professor33703 December to 22 December 2021Click Here
Assistant Agriculture Officer 2106 December to 25 December 2021Click Here
Chemist 0107 December to 26 December 2021Click Here
Assistant Director & Sr. Scientific Officer 1108 December to 27 December 2021Click Here
How to Fill RPSC Online Form 2021
  • Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) application form for the recruitment of Assistant Statistical Officer and other posts. Candidates can apply online from official website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in).
  • Kindly Read full notification carefully before applying online.
  • Candidates can apply online from 01 December 2021 to 27 December 2021.
  • Fill your basic details and check all columns before submit the application form.
  • Upload scanned passport size photograph, signature and related documents.
  • Take a print out of submitted application form for further process.
Interested and Eligible Candidates Read RPSC Notification Before Applying Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Trending Links

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Indian Air Force AFCAT 2022 Exam

RSMSSB APRO Recruitment 2021

AIC MT, Hindi Officer Online Form 2021

Saturday, November 27, 2021

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021 : Chhattisgarh Public Service, Commission (CGPSC) has released application for the recruitment of State Service Exam (171 Posts). Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 01 December 2021 to 30 December 2021. For more information read the full article given below.

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021
CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Chhattisgarh Public Service, Commission (CGPSC)

CGPSC SSE Pre Exam Online Form 2021

www.applygovtjob.in

Educational Qualification :

Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized University / Institution. 

Important Dates :

Online Registration Strat From : 01 December 2021

Last Registration Date : 30 December 2021

Last Correction Date : 31 December 2021 to 04 January 2022

Pre Exam Date : 13 February 2022

Mains Exam Date : 26 – 29 May 2022

Application Fees : 

For General / Other State : 400/-

OBC / SC / ST : 300/-

Pay the Application Fees through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / E – Challan Mode.

Age Limit (As on 01/01/2021) : 

Minimum Age : 21 Years

Maximum Age : 40 Years

Age relaxation as per department rules.

Vacancy Details : Total 171 Posts 

Chhattisgarh State Service Exam 2021 Post Wise Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale
State Administrative Service1556100/-
State Police Service3056100/-
State Finance Commission1056100/-
Distt. Excise Officer0356100/-
Labour Officer0156100/-
Employment Officer0256100/-
Assistant Direct / District Women & Child Development Officer0356100/-
District Fighter, Municipal Army0156100/-
Assistant Director (Chhattisgarh State Audit / Finance)0356100/-
Assistant Director Tribal & SC Development1156100/-
Superintendent Distt. Jail0156100/-
Chief Executive Officer0143200/-
Child Development Project Officer0838100/-
Chhattisgarh Subordinate Account Services1238100/-
Assistant Superintendent & Land Records1035400/-
Naib Tehsildar3035400/-
Excise Sub Inspector0528700/-
Registrar0128700/-
Cooperative Inspector0728700/-
Assistant Prison Superintendent1725300/-
Category Wise Vacancy 
State Service ExamGeneral (UR)OBCSCSTTotal
69252354171
How to Fill Chhattisgarh CGPSC Online Form 2021
  • Chhattisgarh Public Service, Commission (CGPSC) application for the recruitment of State Service Exam (171 Posts). Candidates can apply online from official website (psc.cg.gov.in).
  • Read CGPSC full notification carefully before applying online.
  • Candidates can apply online from 01 December 2021 to 30 December 2021. The application process ends on 30 December 2021.
  • Check all columns and fill your all basic details before submit the application form.
  • Take a print out of submitted application form for further process.
Interested and Eligible Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here (Link activate on 01/12/2021)
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Trending Links

Indian Air Force AFCAT 2022 Exam

RSMSSB APRO Recruitment 2021

AIC MT, Hindi Officer Online Form 2021

Bank of Baroda Relationship Manager Recruitment 2021