Saturday, January 15, 2022

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released application form for Non Teaching Various post recruitment 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 12 January 2022 to 10 February 2022. For other information read the full article given below.

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022
NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

www.applygovtjob.in

Educational Qualification

 For Assistant Commissioner (Group A) – Candidates should have Master’s Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with experience. Age Limit should not be more than 45 years.

 For Assistant Commissioner (Admin.) – Candidates should have Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with 08 years experience. Age Limit should not be more than 45 years.

 For Female Staff Nurse – Candidates should have passed Intermediate Exam with Degree / Diploma / Nursing Certificate. Age Limit should not be more than 35 years.

 For  Assistant Section Officer (ASO) – Candidates should have Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized University / Institution. Age Limit should be 18 – 30 years maximum.

 For Audit Assistant – Candidates should have Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce. Age Limit should be 18 – 30 years maximum.

 For Junior Translation Officer – Candidates should have Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a subject. For more details read the notification. Age Limit should not be more than 35 years.

 For Junior Engineer Civil – Candidates should have Diploma / B.E / B. Tech Degree in Civil Engineering. Age Limit should not be more than 35 years.

 For Stenographer – Candidates should have passed Intermediate Exam from a recognized board. Shorthand speed 80 wpm and English 40 wpm OR Shorthand speed 60 wpm and Hindi 30 wpm. Age Limit should be 18 – 27 years maximum.

 For Computer Operator – Candidates should have Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with 01 year Computer Diploma. Age Limit should not be more than 35 years.

 For Catering Assistant – Candidates should have passed Intermediate exam and  Catering as vocational subject with minimum 01 year experience. OR Class 10th Exam passed and Diploma in Catering. For more details read the notification. Age Limit should not be more than 35 years.

 For Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS/RO – Candidates should have passed Intermediate Exam from a recognized board. English Typing Speed 30 wpm OR Hindi Typing Speed 25 wpm. Age Limit should be 18 – 27 years maximum.

 For Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre – Candidates should have passed Intermediate Exam from a recognized board. English Typing Speed 30 wpm OR Hindi Typing Speed 25 wpm. Age Limit should be 18 – 27 years maximum.

 For Electrician Cum Plumber – Candidates should have passed class 10th Exam with ITI certificate in Electrician / Plumbing / Wireman and 02 years minimum experience. Age Limit should be 18 – 40 years maximum.

 For Lab Attendant – Candidates should have passed class 10th Exam with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR Intermediate with Science stream. Age Limit should be 18 – 30 years maximum.

 For Mess Helper – Candidates should have passed Class 10th Exam from a recognized board. Age Limit should be 18 – 30 years maximum.

 For Multi Tasking Staff MTS – Candidates should have passed Class 10th Exam from a recognized board. Age Limit should be 18 – 30 years maximum.

Application Fee

For Assistant Commissioner – 1500/-

Female Staff Nurse – 1200/-

Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, MTS – 750/-

All other post – 1000/-

PH / SC / ST – 0/-

Pay the application fee through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

Important Dates

Online Registration Starts From – 12 January 2022

Last Registration Date – 10 February 2022

Exam Date – 09 to 11 March 2022

Vacancy Details : Total 1925 post

Category Wise NVS Non Teaching Post Vacancy 2022 Details

Name of PostGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group A)0301001005
Assistant Commissioner (Admin.) 02000002
Female Staff Nurse 350722120682
Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer 030010004
Junior Engineer Civil 01000001
Stenographer10030603022
Computer Operator 0201010004
Catering Assistant 370823130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS/RO04010200108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre 254621679346622
Electrician Cum Plumber 11327734020273
Lab Attendant5914382110142
Mess Helper 257621699447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS 140205010123
How to Fill Navodaya Vidyalaya Online Form 2022
  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) application form for Non Teaching Various post recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply online from official website (navodaya.gov.in).
  • Kindly Read NVS Recruitment 2022 full notification carefully before applying online.
  • Candidates can apply online from 12 January 2022 to 10 February 2022. The application process ends on 10 February 2022.
  • Check all columns and fill your all details before submitting the application form.
  • Take a printout of the submitted application form for further process.
NVS Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Trending Links

Railway RCF Recruitment 2022

JPSC Medical Officer Online Form 2022

UPSSSC ITI Instructor Vacancy 2022

0 comments:

Post a Comment